Sports Results

February 2017

Team Opponents Result Player of the Match
Rugby Year 10 Trinity Catholic High School won 43-12  
Rugby U15 girls Marshalls Park - Essex League won 51-12 Molly Ballard

 

January 2017

Netball Team Opponents Result Player of the Match
Futsal Yr 10 boys Cpmpetition knocked out (Group stage)
Futsal u14 girls Competition  joint winners  
Netball Yr 8 Hassenbrook won 36-2  
Netball Yr 7 Gateway Academy won 17-7 Serena Tolson
Basketball Yr 8 Gateway Academy won 42-7 Rhys Cotter
Basketball Yr 7 Gateway Academy won 54-19 Tobi Rowland
Rugby U15 girls Hedingham won  
Rugby U14s Plume School won 50-15 Rhys Cotter & Dylan Gale
Basketball Yr 7 William Edwards won 45-25 Martynas Slits

December 2016

Team Opponents Result Player of the Match
Rugby lower girls William Edwards won  
Basketball Yr 7 boys Harris Academy lost 16-18 Martynas Slits
Rugby upper girls   won 39-5 Emma Gray & Molly Ballad

November 2016

Team Opponents Result Player of the Match
Basketball Yr 7 boys Ockendon Academy lost 24-28 Rey Kertusha
Rugby upper girls E. London Science college won  
Rugby upper girls Chase High school won 34-15 Faith Popoola
Netball Year 8 Gateway Academy won 41-1 Karis Bartlett & Jessica Ingram
Netball Year 9 Gateway Academy won 44-1 Destinee John
Netball Year 9 District Rally District Champions  (3rd Consectutive Year)
  William Edwards won 10-1 whole team
  Harris Academy won 10-1 whole team
  Hassenbrook Ac won 13-0 whole team
  Ockendon Academy won 10-2 whole team
  Gable Hall won 10-2 whole team
  Grays Convent won 5-2 whole team
Football Year 11 Gateway Academy won 8-0 Annointed Chuckwu
Netball Year 7 Convent Won 16-2 Serena Tolson
Netball Year 8 Convent Won 23-2 Ellie Logan
Rugby U15 Girls Eastlea Won 19-5 Lois Daniels & Leigha Bradding-Butler
Basketball Year 8 Year 7 Year 8 won 24--12

Rhys Cotter (Yr 8)
Jenson Hurrell (Yr 7)

October 2016

Team Opponents Result Player of the Match
Rugby Lower Girls Boswells Won 70-0 E. Hollis & T.  Hemberger
Rugby Upper Girls Boswells Rally    
Yellow team Boswells Won 35-10 Lucy Green
Black team Boswells Won 35-5 Molly Ballard
Black team Yellow team Yellow 15-0  
Rugby Lower Girls Hedingham Won 130-20 A. Avery & J. Ingram
Netball Year 9 Harris Academy Won 42-1 Deni Agnew
Netball u16B Hassenbrook   Cancelled by Hassenbrook
Football Year 11 Gateway Academy Won 3-0 Joe Moran
Rugby Year 9 Ockendon Won 27-0  
Rugby Year 9 Gateway Academy Won 27-0  
Rugby Year 9 William Edwards Lost 0-15  
Netball Year 10 Brentwood Ursuline - Essex Cup Won 29-27 Lois Daniels
Netball Year 9 Gable Hall Won 28-21 Deni Agnew
Netball Year 11 Hassenbrook Won