Sports Round-up

Click here for results  

Date

Team Opponents H/A Result/Score Player of the Match
2 Oct Netball yr 9 William Edwards Home won 22-12 Jessica Ingram
Rugby u16 girls Robert Clack Home Cancelled
3 Oct Rugby u13 girls Robert Clack Away won 35-30 Maddison Ward & Amelia Avery
Football yr 8 Hathaway (DC) Away won 6-1 Billy Hayden
5 Oct Football yr 7 Gable Hall Home lost 1-4 Ollie Harrison
Football yr 8 Harris Home Postponed
6 Oct Football yr 9 Gable Hall (ESC) Home won 4-2 Joey Purdy
9 Oct Netball u16 Rally Away Postponed
Football yr 11 Barking Abbey (ESC) Home won 3-1 whole team
10 Oct Football yr 9 Gateway  Home won 2-1 Harry Branton
Netball yr 9 Hassenbrook  Away Postponed
12 Oct Football yr 9 Southend High Away won 4-2 (pens) Lenny Thompson
Football yr 8 Gateway  Home Cancelled
Netball yr 9 Gable Hall Away    
Rugby yr 7 boys Tournament Away   Ezekial Doxon
James Hornsby - won 15-0
Harris Chafford - won 30-0
William Edwards - lost 0-5
Gateway - drew 5-5
Gateway B - won 15-0
Ockendon - won 15-0
15 Oct Rugby u15 girls Oaks Park Home    
17 Oct Rugby u13 girls William Edwards Away    
Netball yr 8 Gable Hall Home    
Football yr 8 Ormiston Park Away    
Football 5-a-side yr 7 girls Rally Away    
Rugby yr 10/11 Eastbrook (EC) Away    
19 Oct Rugby yr 7/8 girls District Tournament Away    
Rugby yr 9-11 girls District Tournament Away    
20 Oct Football yr 9 Ormiston Park Away    

November

7 Nov Football yr 8 Hathaway  Home    
Netball U14     Rally Away    
9 Nov Netball yr 8 Grays Convent Away    
Football yr 7 Harris Riverside Home    
13 Nov Rugby u15 girls Oaks Park Home    
14 Nov Netball yr 9 Harris Home    
15 Nov Cross Country District Event  Away    
16 Nov Netball yr 8 William Edwards Home    
21 Nov Rugby u13 girls     Oak Park Away    
Netball yr 7 Hathaway Home    
22 Nov Rugby u15 girls     Southend   Away    
23 Nov Netball yr 8 Hathaway Away    
28 Nov Netball yr 8 Hassenbrook Home    
29 Nov Rugby u15 girls Southend Away    
30 Nov Netball yr 8 Harris Home    
Netball yr 11 Gateway Away    

December

5 Dec Netball yr 7 Ormiston Park Home    
7 Dec Netball yr 8 Ormiston Park Away    
12 Dec Netball yr 9 Ormiston Park     Home    
14 Dec Netball yr 7 Gable Hall Away    

January

16 Jan Netball yr 9 Hassenbrook  Away    
23 Jan Netball yr 8 Gable Hall Home    
30 Jan Netball yr 9 Ockendon Home    

March

1 Mar Netball yr 7 Convent Away    
Netball yr 11 William Edwards Home    
8 Mar Rugby u15 Marshalls Park Home    
DC = District Cup   DL = District League   ESC = Essex Schools Cup   EC = Essex Cup
    Back to top

September 2017 - Results

19 Sep Football yr 9 Harris  Away lost 0-6 Jacob Lyons
26 Sep Rugby u15 girls East London Away won 24-0 Maddison Ward
Netball yr 9 Grays Convent Home won 33-5 Ellie Logan
Football yr 8 Harris Away lost 2-3 Isaac Long
28 Sep Football yr 7 Jo Richardson Away won 4-2 Cassidy Dike